Discover Our Jojoba Oil
Part of plant – seed
Origin – North America
Long used by Native Americans for its many benefits.
A lightly coloured yellow wax that melts at room temperature. A natural preservative for skin care which due to its molecular structure may help to balance sebum in the skin.
- Nutritious for Skin -Vitamin E and B
- Minerals including chromium, copper, and zinc, which all nourish and protect skin
- Highest level of antioxidants and nutrients
- Noncomedogenic – similar to the oil (sebum) your body naturally produces
- Non greasy
- Suitable for all skin types
- May help to balance sebum in the skin
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) wax*.